Japan,
2004, 12x23 min
Cast
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kazunari Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Chikao Ohtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Takashi Nagasako
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Wakana Yamazaki
Japan
Masashi Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yōsuke Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yoshiko Sakakibara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series) - narrator
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kōichi Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Naoki Imamura
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kaiba (2008) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Yūji Kishi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Kōji Haramaki
Japan
Hiroki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)