Directed by:
Simon FellowsScreenplay:
Kenny YakkelCinematography:
Emil TopuzovComposer:
Ernst MeinrathCast:
Alexandra Staden, Adam Rayner, Antonia Campbell-Hughes, Amara Karan, Marc Pickering, Texas Battle, Jonas Talkington, Shelly Varod, Valentin Ganev (more)Plots(1)
Six contestants in a staged reality game show compete to win $20000 apiece by spending the night in a deserted prison but realize that the stakes are higher than they ever suspected when the malevolent spirit of the sadistic warden begins to stalk them through the darkened corridors. (Koch Media)
Cast
Alexandra Staden
UK
Best movies:
Vanity Fair (2004)
Ten Minutes Older: The Cello (2002)
Bertie and Elizabeth (2002) (TV movie)
Adam Rayner
UK
Best movies:
The Line of Beauty (2006) (series)
Love and Other Disasters (2006)
Tracers (2015)
Antonia Campbell-Hughes
UK
Best movies:
Breakfast on Pluto (2005)
Shaun of the Dead (2004)
Les Cowboys (2015)
Amara Karan
UK
Best movies:
The Night Of (2016) (series)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
Marc Pickering
UK
Best movies:
Sleepy Hollow (1999)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Cashback (2006)
Texas Battle
USA
Best movies:
Coach Carter (2005)
Greater (2016)
Even Money (2006)
Jonas Talkington
USA
Best movies:
Until Death (2007)
Control (2004)
Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard (2021)
Shelly Varod
Israel
Best movies:
Garden Party (2008)
Command Performance (2009)
Universal Soldier: Regeneration (2009)
Valentin Ganev
Bulgaria
Best movies:
East/West (1999)
Undisputed III: Redemption (2010)
The Way Back (2010)
Atanas Srebrev
Bulgaria
Best movies:
Undisputed II: Last Man Standing (2006)
The Angel (2018)
Loving Pablo (2017)
Sam Stockman
UK
Best movies:
Wire in the Blood (2002) (series)
Don't Go Breaking My Heart (1999)
Hollow (2011)
Tom Payne
UK
Best movies:
Wuthering Heights (2009) (TV movie)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (series)
Miss Marie Lloyd (2007) (TV movie)
Rob Ostlere
Best movies:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Restless (2012) (TV movie)
The Chelsea Detective (2022) (series)
Radoslav Parvanov
Bulgaria
Best movies:
Undisputed III: Redemption (2010)
Undisputed II: Last Man Standing (2006)
In Hell (2003)