Directed by:
Nina GrosseScreenplay:
Nina GrosseCinematography:
Theo BierkensCast:
Katja Flint, Christoph Waltz, Sunnyi Melles, Alexander Held, August Schmölzer, Johannes Silberschneider, Henning Baum, Gundi Ellert, Fred Stillkrauth, Monika Baumgartner, Johanna Bittenbinder (more)Cast
Katja Flint
West Germany
Best movies:
Time You Change (2010)
I Will Not Be Silent (2017) (TV movie)
Marlene (2000)
Christoph Waltz
Austria
Best movies:
Django Unchained (2012)
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Guillermo del Toro's Pinocchio (2022)
Sunnyi Melles
Luxembourg
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Falco - Verdammt, wir leben noch! (2008)
Steppenwolf (1974)
Alexander Held
West Germany
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
The Wave (2008)
August Schmölzer
Austria
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Downfall (2004)
Bandits (1997)
Johannes Silberschneider
Austria
Best movies:
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Die Rebellion (1993) (TV movie)
Henning Baum
West Germany
Best movies:
Die Himmelsleiter (2015) (TV movie)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
The Sea Wolf (2008) (TV movie)
Gundi Ellert
West Germany
Best movies:
My Life in Orange (2011)
Secret Hope (2015) (TV movie)
Maria, He Doesn't Like It (2009)
Fred Stillkrauth
Germany
Best movies:
Cross of Iron (1977)
The Nasty Girl (1990)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Monika Baumgartner
West Germany
Best movies:
The Nasty Girl (1990)
Starke Zeiten (1988)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Johanna Bittenbinder
West Germany
Best movies:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
The Dark Valley (2014)
Thomas Loibl
West Germany
Best movies:
My Life in Orange (2011)
Toni Erdmann (2016)
The Conference (2022)
Thomas Limpinsel
West Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Shoppen (2006)
The Collini Case (2019)
Eisi Gulp
West Germany
Best movies:
Zuckerbaby (1985)
Landauer - Der Präsident (2014) (TV movie)
Bergblut (2010)
Barbara Bauer
West Germany
Best movies:
Suck Me Shakespeer (2013)
Heavyweights (2006)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Christiane Blumhoff
German Empire
Best movies:
Zuckerbaby (1985)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Oliver Nägele
West Germany
Best movies:
Almanya: Welcome to Germany (2011)
Bin ich schön? (1998)
Bliss (2012)
Heidy Forster
Switzerland
Best movies:
Vitus (2006)
The Foster Boy (2011)
Die wilden Fünfziger (1983)
Sarah Camp
Germany
Best movies:
Bandits (1997)
Aimee & Jaguar (1999)
Cherry Blossoms (2008)
Robert Dölle
West Germany
Best movies:
Mack the Knife - Brecht's Threepenny Film (2018)
Nichts mehr wie vorher (2013) (TV movie)
The White Massai (2005)