USA,
1948, 88 min
Directed by:
Claude BinyonScreenplay:
Claude BinyonCinematography:
Milton R. KrasnerComposer:
Walter ScharfCast:
Robert Montgomery, Susan Hayward, John Payne, Audrey Totter, Harry Morgan, Harry von Zell, Cara Williams, Chill Wills, Heather Angel, Barbara Billingsley (more)Cast
Robert Montgomery
USA
Best movies:
Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (1941)
The Divorcee (1930)
Susan Hayward
USA
Best movies:
Reap the Wild Wind (1942)
Rawhide (1951)
The Lusty Men (1952)
John Payne
USA
Best movies:
Miracle on 34th Street (1947)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Sun Valley Serenade (1941)
Audrey Totter
USA
Best movies:
The Set-Up (1949)
The Postman Always Rings Twice (1946)
Ziegfeld Follies (1945)
Harry Morgan
USA
Best movies:
Inherit the Wind (1960)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
The Glenn Miller Story (1954)
Harry von Zell
USA
Best movies:
Where the Sidewalk Ends (1950)
Two Flags West (1950)
You're in the Navy Now (1951)
Cara Williams
USA
Best movies:
The Defiant Ones (1958)
Laura (1944)
Boomerang! (1947)
Chill Wills
USA
Best movies:
The Yearling (1946)
Giant (1956)
Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid (1973)
Heather Angel
UK
Best movies:
The Last of the Mohicans (1936)
Alice in Wonderland (1951)
The Informer (1935)
Barbara Billingsley
USA
Best movies:
The Bad and the Beautiful (1952)
Act of Violence (1948)
Airplane! (1980)
Kathleen Freeman
USA
Best movies:
The Sting (1973)
Shrek (2001)
Singin' in the Rain (1952)
Maris Wrixon
USA
Best movies:
Dark Victory (1939)
Meet John Doe (1941)
Phantom Lady (1944)
Addison Richards
USA
Best movies:
Edison, the Man (1940)
Monsieur Verdoux (1947)
The Ten Commandments (1956)
William H. O'Brien
Australia
Best movies:
Some Like It Hot (1959)
The Mysterious Lady (1928)
The Best Years of Our Lives (1946)
Peter Brocco
USA
Best movies:
One Flew over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)
Papillon (1973)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Jeffrey Sayre
USA
Best movies:
Bon Voyage! (1962)
Witness for the Prosecution (1957)
North by Northwest (1959)
Clarence Straight
USA
Best movies:
Miracle of Fatima (1952)
Spellbound (1945)
The Wrong Man (1956)
Mauritz Hugo
Sweden
Best movies:
Letter from an Unknown Woman (1948)
Gentleman's Agreement (1947)
Love Me or Leave Me (1955)
James Conaty
USA
Best movies:
The Best Years of Our Lives (1946)
The Barkleys of Broadway (1949)
The Roaring Twenties (1939)
John Baragrey
USA
Best movies:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Fugitive Kind (1960)
Pardners (1956)