Japan,
2010, 12x24 min
Screenplay:
Yasuyuki MutōCinematography:
Naoyuki ÔbaCast:
Kazuya Nakai, Mamiko Noto, Norio Wakamoto, Romi Paku, Takehito Koyasu, Tesshō Genda, Daisuke Namikawa, Ken'ichi Ogata, Tomokazu Seki, Sōichiro Hoshi (more)Cast
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Sōichiro Hoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Tomohiro Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shigeru Nakahara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Natsuko Kuwatani
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masakazu Morita
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Ryūzō Ishino
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Taishi Murata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)