Hong Kong,
1982, 85 min
Cast
Austin Wai Tin-chi
China
Best movies:
They Call Me Phat Dragon (1979)
The Avenging Eagle (1978)
The 36th Chamber of Shaolin (1978)
Kuan-Tai Chen
China
Best movies:
The Master (1980)
Crippled Avengers (1978)
Opium and the Kung Fu Master (1984)
Ku Feng
China
Best movies:
Martial Club (1981)
The Avenging Eagle (1978)
Clans of Intrigue (1977)
Jason Pai Piao
China
Best movies:
Dirty Tiger, Crazy Frog (1978)
The Young Vagabond (1985)
Shaolin Intruders (1983)
Bruce Leung
China
Best movies:
The Lady Hermit (1971)
Broken Oath (1977)
Hapkido (1972)
Tak Yuen
Hong Kong
Best movies:
The Master (1980)
A Better Tomorrow II (1987)
Operation Scorpio (1992)
Nga-Lai Lau
Best movies:
Police Story (1985)
My Lucky Stars (1985)
Uncommon Valor (1983)
Man-kei Yiu
Hong Kong
Best movies:
Infernal Affairs (2002)
Project A (1983)
Protégé (2007)
Fa-yuan Li
Best movies:
Hard Boiled (1992)
The Iron Fisted Monk (1977)
Police Story (1985)
Siu-gai Chan
Best movies:
The Assassin (1967)
The Master (1980)
Last Hurrah for Chivalry (1979)
Tak-foo Siu
Best movies:
Dirty Tiger, Crazy Frog (1978)
She Shoots Straight (1990)
The 8 Diagram Pole Fighter (1984)
Tit-Wo Chu
Hong Kong
Best movies:
Martial Club (1981)
The 8 Diagram Pole Fighter (1984)
Dragon's Claws (1979)
Wing-Git Tam
Best movies:
Project A (1983)
The Blade Spares None (1971)
Vengeance (1970)
Yun-Cheung Pang
Best movies:
The Victim (1980)
The Master (1980)
The Young Master (1980)
San-Nam Hung
Best movies:
Martial Club (1981)
Two Champions of Shaolin (1980)
Project A (1983)
Hon-Yuen Ma
Best movies:
Martial Club (1981)
The Young Vagabond (1985)
Opium and the Kung Fu Master (1984)
Chi-Tai Lam
Best movies:
Crippled Avengers (1978)
A Better Tomorrow II (1987)
Two Champions of Shaolin (1980)
Wai-Fong Wong
Best movies:
The Master (1980)
Hard Boiled (1992)
A Better Tomorrow II (1987)
Chi-Keung Wong
Best movies:
Fist of Legend (1994)
The Killer (1989)
The Young Vagabond (1985)
Wai-Ching Cheng
Best movies:
The Victim (1980)
The Master (1980)
Shaolin Drunkard (1983)