Japan,
2011, 4 h 13 min
(Length: 23 min)
Screenplay:
Mari OkadaCinematography:
Tomonori KatouCast:
Aki Toyosaki, Kazuya Nakai, Nana Mizuki, Yui Horie, Yoshitsugu Matsuoka, Asami Seto, 寿美菜子, 水原薫, Yūichi Iguchi, Yoshino Nanjō, Takako Honda, Yūko Gibu, Saeko Chiba (more)Episodes(11)
-
What are Little Girls Made Of?: Roses are Red, Violets are Blue (E01)
-
Dislike, Dislike, Hate: Cry Baby Cry (E02)
-
Romeo and Juliet: Juliet and Romeo (E03)
-
I'll Give You My Name: The Sound of Your Name (E04)
-
The End of Summer: Long, Long Shadow (E05)
-
Cultural Festival: Dream of Butterfly (E06)
-
Rose Coloured Cheeks: Growing Pains (E07)
-
Spring: Brand New Me (E08)
-
Cool Girlfriend: Green Eye (E09)
-
10+11~Better Half~ (E10)
-
Forever a Wandering Son: Wandering Son's Progress (E11)
Cast
Aki Toyosaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Asami Seto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
寿美菜子
Japan
Best series:
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Beibî suteppu (2014) (series)
水原薫
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Ben-to (2011) (series)
Yūichi Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Yoshino Nanjō
Japan
Best series:
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Takako Honda
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Yūko Gibu
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Saeko Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Yuuka Nanri
Japan
Best series:
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Kids on the Slope (2012) (series)
Kaoru Katakai
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Yuka Keichou
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
高部あい
Japan
Best series:
Hourou Musuko Wandering Son (2011) (series)
Sweet Blue Flowers (2009) (series)
Kill Me Baby (2012) (series)
Shunzō Miyasaka
Japan
Yurie Kobori
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Binbin Takaoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)