Directed by:
Petr SoukupPerformers:
Jan Rosák (moderator), Halina Pawlowská, Zdeněk Troška, Bohumil Klepl, Jiřina Jirásková, Jaroslava Kretschmerová, Jan Antonín Duchoslav (more)Performers
Jan Rosák (moderator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Radúz and Mahulena (1970)
Hodina modrých slonů (1971)
„Babičky dobíjejte přesně!“ (1983)
Halina Pawlowská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series) - guide
Díky za každé nové ráno (1994)
Go Back to Your Grave! (1989)
Zdeněk Troška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Sun, Hay and a Few Slaps (1989)
Twins at the Zoo (1989)
Bohumil Klepl
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Kde je láska, je i žárlivost (2011) (theatrical recording)
Czech Soda (1998)
Racek (1996) (theatrical recording)
Jiřina Jirásková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jaroslava Kretschmerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Jan Antonín Duchoslav
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Sweet Worries (1984)
Horror Story (1993)
Veronika Freimanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Pavel Zedníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Karel Smyczek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The White Dove (1960)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
I'm Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Tereza Brodská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Jan Kanyza
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Lovec (1980) (TV movie)
Dušan Klein
Slovak state
Best movies:
Rodná zem (1953)
How Poets Are Enjoying Their Lives (1987)
Poslední vlak (1982)
Václav Vorlíček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
On the Right Track (1948)
Bomba (1957)
Every day - Sunday (1962)
Jiří Krampol
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Petra Černocká
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen (1969)
Ondřej Kepka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Malý bílý koníček (1994)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Tetinka (1977) (TV movie)
Juraj Herz
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Dáda Patrasová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Čertův švagr (1984) (TV movie)