Cinematography:
Mitsunobu YoshidaComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Rie Kugimiya, Shōzō Iizuka, Tesshō Genda, Ayahi Takagaki, Mitsuki Saiga, Chafūrin, Hiroshi Naka, Fumihiko Tachiki, Yūsaku Yara, Toshiko Fujita, Daisuke Gōri (more)Episodes(65)
-
The Adventure Begins (E01)
-
Jasmine, Girl of the Forests (E02)
-
The Golden Knight (E03)
-
The Enigmatic Giant (E04)
-
Nij and Doj's Trap (E05)
-
The Monster in the Lake of Tears (E06)
-
Sorceress Thaegan (E07)
-
Tom's Curious Shop (E08)
-
Noradz the Clean (E09)
-
Escape (E10)
-
Cross the River (E11)
-
The King of the Rats (E12)
-
Endon and Jarred (E13)
-
The Stolen Gems (E14)
-
Good Luck! Bad Luck! (E15)
-
The Rithmere Games (E16)
-
Test of Endurance (E17)
-
Jasmine vs. Doom (E18)
-
The Boy From the Resistance (E19)
-
The Shifting Sands (E20)
-
The Heavenly Stone (E21)
-
Thaegan's Return (E22)
-
Thaegan's Trap (E23)
-
Meeting Prin (E24)
-
Kin to the Air (E25)
-
Vraal Attack! (E26)
-
Trapped Under Dread Mountain (E27)
-
The Great Gellick! (E28)
-
The End of the Carn Squad? (E29)
-
The Mysterious Ols (E30)
Cast
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Shōzō Iizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Ayahi Takagaki
Japan
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yūsaku Yara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series) - actor, narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Toshiko Fujita
China
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Noriko Uemura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Daiki Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Junko Hori
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Gokudo (1999) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Kurumi Mamiya
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Ako Mayama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Haruhi Nanao
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)