Directed by:
Andrej LettrichCinematography:
Tibor BiathComposer:
Štěpán KoníčekCast:
Sylvia Turbová, Ivan Rajniak, Mikuláš Huba, Ladislav Chudík, Jozef Adamovič, František Desset, Štefan Kvietik, Juraj Sarvaš, Vladimír Bartoň, Martin Huba (more)Cast
Sylvia Turbová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Bratránek z Batávie (1976) (TV movie)
Ivan Rajniak
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Rysavá jalovica (1970) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Mikuláš Huba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Ladislav Chudík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Midnight Mass (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Jozef Adamovič
Slovak state
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Demeterovci (1976) (TV movie)
František Desset
Slovak state
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Štefan Kvietik
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Juraj Sarvaš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Vladimír Bartoň
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Martin Huba
Slovak state
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Regina Rázlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Hana Prymusová-Lelitová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
I, Distressing God (1969)
The Sweet Games of Last Summer (1969) (TV movie)
Výlet do mladosti (1982) (TV movie)
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
I'm Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Zdena Grúberová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
František Dibarbora
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Ján Greššo
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Jozef Krivička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bačova žena (1972) (TV movie)
Nevera po slovensky (1980)
Povstalecká história (1984) (series)
František Kovár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Zuzana Jezerská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Eygletiérovci (1986) (TV movie)
Ešte sa nevraciam (1975) (TV movie)
Jako listy jednoho stromu (1979) (TV movie)
Marta Kopanická Kubáňová
Best movies:
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
Zypa Cupak (1976) (TV movie)
The Assistant (1981)