Czech Republic,
2011, 40 min
Directed by:
Jakub MotejzíkCinematography:
Tomas ErhartCast:
Zdeněk Svěrák, Jaroslav Uhlíř, Luděk Sobota, Miloň Čepelka, Naďa Urbánková, Jiří Suchý, Dáda Patrasová, David Smoljak, Ladislav Smoljak (a.f.), Zuzana Slavíková (narrator)Cast
Zdeněk Svěrák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobytí severního pólu (2006) (theatrical recording)
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Jaroslav Uhlíř
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Gott v Lucerně (1982) (concert)
Koncert Petry Janů (1987) (concert)
Miroslav Horníček 100 (2018) (theatrical recording)
Luděk Sobota
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Miloň Čepelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Dlouhý, Široký a Krátkozraký (1987) (theatrical recording)
Naďa Urbánková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Observed Trains (1966)
Jiří Suchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Jiří Suchý: Recitál 1964/2019 (2019) (concert)
Forever Král: Koncertní pocta Ivanu Královi (2021) (concert)
Dáda Patrasová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Čertův švagr (1984) (TV movie)
David Smoljak
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Ladislav Smoljak (a.f.)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobytí severního pólu (2006) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Dlouhý, Široký a Krátkozraký (1987) (theatrical recording)
Zuzana Slavíková (narrator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)