Nichijou: My Ordinary Life
Directed by:
Tatsuya IshiharaScreenplay:
Maiko NishiokaCinematography:
Kazuya TakaoComposer:
Yūji NomiCast:
Mariko Honda, Hiromi Konno, Misuzu Togashi, Mai Aizawa, Minoru Shiraishi, Shizuka Furuya, 比上孝浩, Hiroshi Karasuda, Kaori Sadohara, 水原薫, Kazutomi Yamamoto, Tetsu Inada, Kota Yamaguchi, Jin Domon (more)Plots(1)
Hakase befriends a crow, Ms. Nakamura's traps catch some innocent people, and Yuuko's resolve to stop joking around is tested by Mai. (Prime Video)
Cast
Mariko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
After the Rain (2018) (series)
Hiromi Konno
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Misuzu Togashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Mai Aizawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Minoru Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Shizuka Furuya
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
The Detective Is Already Dead (2021) (series)
比上孝浩
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Golden Time (2013) (series)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (2009) (series)
Hiroshi Karasuda
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (2012) (series)
Kaori Sadohara
Japan
Best series:
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (2014) (series)
水原薫
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Ben-to (2011) (series)
Kazutomi Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kota Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Jin Domon
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Yūko Minaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kazuya Nakai (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)