Blue Exorcist - Kyoto Saga (2017) (season)
Screenplay:
Yuichiro KidoCinematography:
Masaharu OkazakiCast:
Nobuhiko Okamoto, Mao Ichimichi, Eri Kitamura, Rina Satō, Yūki Kaji, Kana Hanazawa, Katsuyuki Konishi, Kishō Taniyama, Kōji Yusa, Kazuya Nakai, Takashi Inagaki, Maya Nishimura, Sachi Matsumoto (more)Plots(1)
As Bon, Konekomaru and Shiemi try to deal with their responses to recent events, Yaozo summons the family heads of the Myoda sect. As they discuss the incident with the Right Eye, the group begins to question the mysterious actions of Head Priest Tatsuma. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mao Ichimichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Eri Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yūki Kaji
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kazuya Nakai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Takashi Inagaki
Japan
Best series:
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
Maya Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Blue Exorcist (2011) (series)
Free! (2013) (series)
Steins;Gate 0 (2018) (series)
Sachi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Claymore (2007) (series)
Aoi bungaku series (2009) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Naomi Shindō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)