Cinematography:
Haruhide IshiguroComposer:
Hitomi KuroishiCast:
Aoi Yūki, Ai Kayano, Aki Toyosaki, Ken'ichirō Ōhashi, Junko Noda, Fumiko Orikasa, Miyuki Sawashiro, Maaya Sakamoto, Mayumi Asano, Momoko Saitō, Nao Tōyama (more)Episodes(21)
-
Open File (E01)
-
Fool's Mate (E02)
-
Light Square (E03)
-
Dubious Move (E04)
-
Touch and Move (E05)
-
Over Step (E06)
-
Weak Square (E07)
-
Distraction (E08)
-
Connected Passed Pawn (E09)
-
Illegal Move (E10)
-
Backward Pawn (E11)
-
Block (E12)
-
Bad Move (E13)
-
Smothered Mate (E14)
-
Triangulation (E15)
-
Automaton (E16)
-
Dynamic Possibilities (E17)
-
Transposition (E18)
-
Queening Square (E19)
-
Triple Rook (E20)
-
Grand Master (E21)
Plots(1)
Fam is part of the Sky Pirates, a group that assaults ships following the code of the First harpoon - the first to hit the target with a harpoon has the right to decide how to proceed on the assault. They target minor vessels and prosper on an isolated location, until one day they take off for a mission that will change their lives and for all Turan Kingdom citizens by rescuing their 2 princess from Ades Federation betrayal. The Federation claims Earth should be owned and worked by those who where left behind during the Exile and not by those who ran away and came back after the chaos and reclaimed it as their own. (Manga Home Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Aoi Yūki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ai Kayano
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Aki Toyosaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Ken'ichirō Ōhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Junko Noda
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Maaya Sakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Mayumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Momoko Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Sketchbook: Full Color's (2007) (series)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (2009) (series)
Nao Tōyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
小松由佳
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Hozumi Gôda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Megumi Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)