The Idolm@ster
Screenplay:
Hideki ShiraneCinematography:
Shinji NasuComposer:
Ryuuichi TakadaCast:
Eriko Nakamura, 長谷川明子, Asami Imai, Mayako Nigo, Yuri Konno, Hiromi Hirata, Asami Shimoda, Rie Kugimiya, Chiaki Takahashi, Yumi Hara, Manami Numakura, Naomi Wakabayashi, Kenji Akabane, Hōchū Ōtsuka (more)Plots(1)
765 Production is participating in the Talent Agency Track Meet, held once a year, because of Ryuuguu Komachi's success. They all work together to take first in the idol category, but they find themselves vying for the position with Shinkan Shoujo, an extremely popular idol group. Then, one of Shinkan Shoujo's members says something harsh to Yayoi, causing her to become depressed... (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Eriko Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ben-to (2011) (series)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012) (series)
長谷川明子
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Asami Imai
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Noragami (2014) (series)
Mayako Nigo
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Rozen Maiden (2004) (series)
Yuri Konno
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
My Teen Romantic Comedy: SNAFU (2013) (series)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (2012) (series)
Hiromi Hirata
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
Asami Shimoda
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Chiaki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yumi Hara
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Manami Numakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Naomi Wakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kenji Akabane
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Juri Takita
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Hidamari Sketch (2007) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yūko Sanpei
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Takuma Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)