Bodacious Space Pirates
Screenplay:
Tatsuo SatōCinematography:
Yuujirou YamaneCast:
Mikako Komatsu, Ai Kayano, Yuiko Tatsumi, Kiyono Yasuno, Suzuko Mimori, Yui Horie, Chiaki Omigawa, Haruka Tomatsu, Hisako Kanemoto, Keiji Fujiwara, Rina Satō, Masaya Matsukaze, Yūko Kaida, 野村香菜子 (more)Cast
Mikako Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Ai Kayano
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yuiko Tatsumi
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Kiyono Yasuno
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Suzuko Mimori
Japan
Best series:
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Oddtaxi (2021) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Chiaki Omigawa
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Hisako Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Masaya Matsukaze
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
野村香菜子
Japan
Best series:
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Dusk Maiden Of Amnesia (2012) (series)
Kokoro Connect (2012) (series)
Satomi Satō
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
水原薫
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Ben-to (2011) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Chinatsu Akasaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)