Cinematography:
Shin'ya MatsuzakiCast:
Ai Maeda, Hōko Kuwashima, 福山潤, Kentarō Itō, Yûichi Nakamura, Yuki Masuda, Hideo Ishikawa, Tomoaki Maeno, Kishō Taniyama, Mitsutaka Itakura, Ryoko Ono (more)Cast
Ai Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yuki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Hideo Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Tomoaki Maeno
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mitsutaka Itakura
Japan
Best series:
Drifters (2016) (series)
Jakitate!! Japan (2004) (series)
Kekkaishi (2006) (series)
Ryoko Ono
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Takashi Nagasako
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hiroko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
X (2001) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Eriko Kawasaki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Satomi Arai
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Hisayoshi Suganuma
Japan
Mina Motoyama
Japan
Best series:
Skating Ring Kaleidoscope (2005) (series)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (2005) (series)
D.N. Angel (2003) (series)
Kiyotaka Furushima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)