Kingdom - Season 5 (2024) (season)
Screenplay:
Daishirō TanimuraCinematography:
Hiroki TakanoCast:
Rie Kugimiya, Masakazu Morita, Kentarō Itō, Yōko Hikasa, Kōji Ishii, Haruka Nagamine, Daisuke Hirakawa, Susumu Akagi, Jun Inoue, Kousuke Oonishi (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Lieutenant Yuan and his men work hard to fulfill their vital role. A surprise appearance by a charismatic figure greatly affects the tides of battle. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Masakazu Morita
Japan
Best series:
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kōji Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Haruka Nagamine
Japan
Best series:
Kingdom (2012) (series)
Kotaro Lives Alone (2022) (series)
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (2016) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Susumu Akagi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Jun Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Kousuke Oonishi
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Ryuuichi Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
My Daemon (2023) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Seiyū Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Shō Okumura
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
佐久間元輝
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Takehiro Hasu
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Shinnosuke Ogami
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Shun'ichi Maki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)