Directed by:
Rudolf TesáčekScreenplay:
Milan CaisCinematography:
Jiří KačírekCast:
Vladimír Kratina, Vladimír Dlouhý, Ladislav Lakomý, Lenka Skopalová, Jaroslav Kuneš, Jiří Tomek, Zdeněk Junák, Dita Kaplanová, Oldřich Slavík, Jiří Dušek, Ludmila Slancová, Jaroslav Rava (more)Cast
Vladimír Kratina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Vladimír Dlouhý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Na dotek (2002) (theatrical recording)
I'm Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Ladislav Lakomý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Lenka Skopalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Ptákovina (2009) (theatrical recording)
Jaroslav Kuneš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Je třeba zabít Sekala (2018) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jiří Tomek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Junák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
Smrt Pavla I. (2008) (theatrical recording)
Lakomec (2020) (theatrical recording)
Dita Kaplanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Koncert V... (1990) (theatrical recording)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (theatrical recording)
Oldřich Slavík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Silent Pain (1990)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Jiří Dušek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Prokop Diviš (1977) (TV movie)
Svědek času (1988) (TV movie)
Případ Salieri (1991) (TV movie)
Ludmila Slancová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Strýčkův sen (1971) (TV movie)
Komtesa Mary (1983) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Rava
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Veliká stavba (1993) (TV movie)
Stopy zločinu: Jak zemřela Tereza (1985) (TV movie)
Karel Mišurec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Dufek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
The Assassination (1964)
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Pecha
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Divided We Fall (2000)
Koncert V... (1990) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Jan Zvoník
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Archimédův bod (1982) (TV movie)
Sen o bílém volu (1991) (TV movie)
Karel Janský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lion with a White Mane (1986)
Cesta do Vídně a zpátky (2007) (TV movie)
Karel Riegel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
A Path Across the Danube (1989)
Četníci z Luhačovic (2017) (series)
Pavel Kunert
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Koločava (2002) (theatrical recording)
Antonín Kala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)