Japan,
(1995–1997), 16 h 24 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Mitsuru SugiuraComposer:
Tarō IwashiroCast:
Shinnosuke Furumoto, Takehito Koyasu, Isshin Chiba, Ken'ichi Ogata, Kenjirō Tsuda, Wataru Takagi, Hiroshi Naka, Sōichiro Hoshi, Yasunori Matsumoto (more)Episodes(41)
-
Youth Is Baseball (E01)
-
The Target Is Ryougoku Skills Center (E02)
-
The Soccer Club (E03)
-
Baseball Is Different (E04)
-
Should I Fill Out the Application Form? (E05)
-
This Is Kunimi Hiro (E06)
-
Quitting the Basball Fanclub (E07)
-
Glass Elbow (E08)
-
Maybe Gods Want to Watch (E09)
-
Unrealistic Opening (E10)
-
Defeat Meiwa High (E11)
-
No Fortune in Lots (E12)
-
Friends Will Understand (E13)
-
The Substitute Team (E14)
-
Ain't it Cool (E15)
-
This Time I Won't Slip (E16)
-
Hiro Injured! What Will the Fate of the Baseball Fanclub Be? (E17)
-
Intense 9th Inning, Hiro is the Batter (E18)
-
Conversion: The Baseball Department Established (E19)
-
Hiro vs Running (E20)
-
Haruko, Hikari, and Hiro's Relationship (E21)
-
Replacement Date, Spending the Night Outside (E22)
-
Alone Together, Sleepless Night (E23)
-
This Summer Is Like a Firework (E24)
-
Coach Promises, I am Koga Fuji (E25)
-
Goodbye Seniors, A Tear-Jerking Farewell Game (E26)
-
Hideo's Dream Home Run (E27)
-
Anniversary Match, A Bunch of Dangerous People (E28)
-
Hikari's Danger, Syuuji's Trap (E29)
-
Hikari's Lies, Hiro's Tears (E30)
Cast
Shinnosuke Furumoto
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Isshin Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Sōichiro Hoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Komura Tetsuo
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Takurō Kitagawa
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Yōko Asada
Japan
Best series:
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
武政弘子
Japan
Best series:
Revolutionary Girl Utena (1997) (series)
Mahito Ôba
Japan
Toranori Yoshikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gunsmith Cats (1995) (series)
Hisayoshi Izaki
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Keiko Imamura
Japan
鈴木真仁
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)