Australia,
2011, 12x26 min
Creators:
Marieke HardyScreenplay:
Marieke HardyComposer:
Dan LuscombeCast:
Ryan Johnson, David O'Donnell, Chum Ehelepola, Abe Forsythe, Damon Herriman, Felicity Ward, Natasha Bassett, Syd Brisbane, Leigh Richards, Celia Pacquola (more)Cast
Ryan Johnson
Australia
Best series:
Boardwalk Empire (2010) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Upright (2019) (series)
David O'Donnell
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Chum Ehelepola
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Bones (2005) (series)
Sea Patrol (2007) (series)
Abe Forsythe
Australia
Best series:
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
Always Greener (2001) (series)
Escape from Jupiter (1994) (series)
Damon Herriman
Australia
Best series:
Breaking Bad (2008) (series)
Mindhunter (2017) (series)
The Artful Dodger (2023) (series)
Natasha Bassett
Australia
Syd Brisbane
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
Upright (2019) (series)
Stateless (2020) (series)
Craig Anderson
Best series:
XIII: The Series (2011) (series)
Justin Rosniak
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
Spellbinder (1995) (series)
Celia Ireland
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Katrina Milosevic
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
SeaChange (1998) (series)
Glitch (2015) (series)
Neil Pigot
Australia
Best series:
The Girl from Tomorrow (1991) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Perri Cummings
Best series:
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
David Woods
Best series:
The Cry (2018) (series)
Pacific heat (2016) (series)
Brenda Palmer
Best series:
Please Like Me (2013) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Alison Bell
Australia
Best series:
The Leftovers (2014) (series)
The Letdown (2017) (series)
Amazing Stories (2020) (series)
Duncan Fellows
Best series:
Secret City (2016) (series)
Deadloch (2023) (series)
The Letdown (2017) (series)