Directed by:
Václav GajerScreenplay:
Miloslav FáberaCinematography:
Václav HuňkaComposer:
Jiří SrnkaCast:
Jarmila Kurandová, Josef Mixa, Adolf Král, Jiřina Švorcová, Jaroslav Lišata, Soběslav Sejk, Jaroslav Vojta, Helena Kružíková, Petr Skála, Vilém Besser (more)Cast
Jarmila Kurandová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Conscience (1948)
Barometr (1969) (TV movie)
Josef Mixa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
School for Fathers (1957)
Playing with the Devil (1956)
Adolf Král
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
School for Fathers (1957)
If a Thousand Clarinets (1964)
Jan Žižka (1955)
Jiřina Švorcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Radúz a Mahulena (1959) (TV movie)
Smugglers of Death (1959)
Soběslav Sejk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Jaroslav Vojta
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Helena Kružíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Racek (1976) (theatrical recording)
School for Fathers (1957)
Three Wishes (1958)
Petr Skála
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vertigo (1962)
Mikoláš Aleš (1951)
30 Cases of Major Zeman (1974) (series)
Vilém Besser
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
That Instant, That While (1981)
The Secret of Steel City (1978)
Josef Kemr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Alena Kautská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Malý partyzán (1950)
Pan Habětín odchází (1949)
Kidnapped (1952)
Gustav Hilmar
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
School Is the Foundation of Life (1938)
Miroslav Doležal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Dana Medřická
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Eduard Cupák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Rudolf Hrušínský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Elementary School (1991)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Štěpán Bulejko
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Distant Journey (1948)
Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea (1977)
Blanka Skalická
Best movies:
Smrt na Cukrovém ostrově (1961)
Vladimír Řepa
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Nebe a dudy (1941)