Screenplay:
Yōsuke KurodaCinematography:
Shin'yo KondôComposer:
Hisaaki HogariCast:
Chiwa Saito, Miyuki Sawashiro, Yumi Kuroda, Shin'ichirō Miki, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Maaya Sakamoto, Susumu Chiba, 小松由佳, Satomi Kōrogi, Nobuo Tobita, Kōzō Shioya (more)Episodes(13)
-
I'll Become a Librarian (E01)
-
What I Can Do at This Moment (E02)
-
The Secret Ms. Kirin (E03)
-
A Librarian's Motto (E04)
-
The Targeted Library (E05)
-
The Comparoid Librarian (E06)
-
The Day Kokoro Is Gone (E07)
-
I Want to See My Mom (E08)
-
A Miracle (E09)
-
The Library May Disappear (E10)
-
Jordi's Diary (E11)
-
It's Good to Have a Heart (E12)
-
Kokoro Library's Winter (E13)
Cast
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Yumi Kuroda
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (1995) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Maaya Sakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
小松由佳
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Satomi Kōrogi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - actor, narrator
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Nobuo Tobita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Tomoko Kaneda
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Naomi Shindō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rio Natsuki
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Skip Beat! (2008) (series)
Yukie Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Nao Takamori
Japan
Best series:
Ghost Stories (2000) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Please Teacher! (2002) (series)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Yukiko Mannaka
Japan
Best series:
Scrapped Princess (2003) (series)
Please Teacher! (2002) (series)
Green Green (2003) (series)