Cast
Ivan Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Oblomov (2002) (theatrical recording)
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Lukáš Hlavica
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Chef Speciality (1999) (TV movie)
Swingtime (2007) (TV movie)
Igor Chmela
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Oblomov (2002) (theatrical recording)
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Martin Myšička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Oblomov (2002) (theatrical recording)
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
David Novotný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Oblomov (2002) (theatrical recording)
Teremin (2010) (theatrical recording)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Petr Vydra
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Return of the Idiot (1999)
Revizor (1998) (theatrical recording)
Malostranské humoresky (1995)
Jana Holcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Oblomov (2002) (theatrical recording)
Dabing Street (2014) (theatrical recording)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Miroslav Krobot
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
P.F. 77 (2003) (TV movie)
Matěj Kroupa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naše děti (2001) (TV movie)
Klára Melíšková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Dabing Street (2014) (theatrical recording)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Tereza Nekudová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Obraz Doriana Graye (2010) (theatrical recording)
Volga (2023) (series)
Oktopus (2023) (series)
Pavel Šimčík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Teremin (2010) (theatrical recording)
Jan Španbauer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Revizor (1998) (theatrical recording)
Jana Vychodilová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Ladislav Frej ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1998) (theatrical recording)
Co chytneš v žitě (1998)
Eine kleine Jazzmusik (1996) (TV movie)
Zita Morávková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Zdeňka Žádníková-Volencová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)