Screenplay:
Tōko MachidaCinematography:
Shin'ichirô TateComposer:
出羽良彰Cast:
Akira Ishida, Tetsuya Kakihara, Chinatsu Akasaki, Satoshi Hino, Kishō Taniyama, Kōki Miyata, Kaori Nazuka, Kyōko Narumi, Hiromi Igarashi, Hidenori Takahashi (more)Episodes(12)
Plots(1)
A teenager known as the Heroine (voice of Kaori Nazuka) wakes up with amnesia and is visited by Orion (Hiromi Igarashi), a spirit only she can see who plans to help her recover her memories. As she tries to work out who the people around her are she finds herself repeatedly getting into danger and waking up on the day she lost her memories. With Orion's help can she find her way back to her previous life? (MVM Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Chinatsu Akasaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kōki Miyata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kyōko Narumi
Japan
Best series:
Relife (2016) (series)
Encouragement of Climb (2013) (series)
Teekyu (2012) (series)
Hiromi Igarashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Hidenori Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
The Promised Neverland (2019) (series)
Takeaki Masuyama
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (2017) (series)
Naoko Sugiura
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Hiroaki Tajiri
Japan
Best series:
Monogatari Series Second Season (2013) (series)
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Kana Akutsu
Japan
Best series:
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Satomi Moriya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Shirobako (2014) (series)
Seiko Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Daichi Endō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Yukari Shimotsuki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Ryousuke Hara
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Summer Time Rendering (2022) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Naoki Koshida
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)