Performers
Aleš Háma
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Periferie (1996) (TV movie)
Vůně vanilky (2001) (TV movie)
Jakub Wehrenberg
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Wonderful Years That Sucked (1997)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Hidden in Silence (1996) (TV movie)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Luděk Sobota
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Martin Dejdar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Lábus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
U Tlučhořů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Oldřich Kaiser
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
U Tlučhořů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Josef Alois Náhlovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sanatorium (2009) (theatrical recording)
I Love You Heavenly (2017)
Taming Crocodiles (2006)
Josef Mladý
Czechoslovakia
Gustav Oplustil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Larks on a String (1969)
Svatba jako řemen (1967)
Bedtime Story (1967)
Ilona Csáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Věra Špinarová... a pořád Vás mám ráda! (2018) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 80 (2018) (concert)
Monika Absolonová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Pocta muzikálům (2017) (concert)
Malý princ (2018) (theatrical recording)
Lukáš Pavlásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
Identity Card (2010)
Crown Prince (2015) (TV movie)
Roman Vojtek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Volga (2023) (series)
Babylon (2002) (theatrical recording)
Devatenáct klavírů (2008) (TV movie)
Tomáš Savka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
10 let muzikálu v Ostravě (2021) (concert)
Edith a Marlene (2022) (theatrical recording)
Mona Lisa (2009) (theatrical recording)
Josef Vágner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pocta Karlu Gottovi (2022) (concert)
Muzikály Naruby (2022) (concert)
Jiří Škorpík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Big Beat (1993)
Karel Gott 2005 (2005) (concert)
Pocta Karlu Gottovi (2022) (concert)
Jaromír Bosák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vyšehrad: Fylm (2022)
Vyšehrad: Seryjál (2021)
The Taste of Death (1995)
Zbigniew Czendlik
Poland
Best movies:
Gump (2021)
Photographer (2015)
Gump - We Are Duo (2024)