Directed by:
Jiří BělkaScreenplay:
Jiří Svetozar KupkaCinematography:
Vladimír OpletalComposer:
Jiří SvobodaCast:
Alois Švehlík, Rudolf Hrušínský ml., David Matásek, Věra Kubánková, Oldřich Vízner, Miloslav Štibich, Marcel Vašinka, Zdeněk Žák, Petr Pospíchal, Jana Dolanská, Martin Stropnický, Ladislav Trojan (more)Cast
Alois Švehlík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
The Black Barons (1992)
Rudolf Hrušínský ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
David Matásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Loners (2000)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Věra Kubánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Válka vypukne po přestávce (1978) (theatrical recording)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Oldřich Vízner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Miloslav Štibich
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Marcel Vašinka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lakomec (1978) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Žák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Petr Pospíchal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Jana Dolanská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Prey (1979) (TV movie)
Martin Stropnický
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
P.F. 77 (2003) (TV movie)
Ladislav Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Josef Vrána
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Rudolf Hrušínský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Elementary School (1991)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Zdeněk Řehoř
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Boris Rösner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Mirko Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Radim Špaček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Vojtěch, Called Orphan (1989)
Blázni a děvčátka (1989)
Ivan Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Oblomov (2002) (theatrical recording)
Příběhy obyčejného šílenství (2009) (theatrical recording)
Miroslav Středa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Racek (1976) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)