Directed by:
Juraj SvobodaScreenplay:
Ladislav GupkaCinematography:
Jozef BrezanskýComposer:
Ada RehorováCast:
Vlado Müller, Pavol Mikulík, Michal Dočolomanský, Ivan Letko, Eduard Bindas, Jozef Adamovič, Alfréd Swan, František Kovár, Eliška Müllerová, Oľga Šalagová, Jaroslav Rozsíval, Jozef Cút (more)Cast
Vlado Müller
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Pavol Mikulík
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (TV movie)
Michal Dočolomanský
Slovak state
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Ivan Letko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Živý bič (1966) (TV movie)
Mastný hrniec (1991) (TV movie)
Otec (1994) (TV movie)
Eduard Bindas
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Jozef Adamovič
Slovak state
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Demeterovci (1976) (TV movie)
Alfréd Swan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Variácie slávy (1991) (TV movie)
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (series)
František Kovár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Eliška Müllerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Christmas with Elizabeth (1968)
Takmer božský omyl (1985) (TV movie)
Oľga Šalagová
Slovak state
Best movies:
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
The Sun in a Net (1962)
Jaroslav Rozsíval
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Riders in the Sky (1968)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Jozef Cút
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Teodor Piovarči
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Ján Kramár
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Vladimír Kostovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Vilma Jamnická
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Anton Gýmerský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Noční jezdci (1981)
Desire (1958)
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (series)
Tibor Vokoun
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jahňa chudobného (1992) (TV movie)
Tajomstvá pod viečkami (1990) (TV movie)
Čerešňový chlapec (2011) (TV movie)
Lotár Radványi
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Louis Pasteur (1977) (TV movie)
Anton Mrvečka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Ženský zákon (1967) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)