Wanna be the Strongest in the World
Screenplay:
Kazuho HyodoCinematography:
Shigeteru AsakawaCast:
Ayana Taketatsu, Rina Satō, Hisako Kanemoto, Sora Amamiya, Fumihiko Tachiki, Chiaki Takahashi, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Yuka Ōtsubo, Haruka Tomatsu, Eri Kitamura, Sumire Uesaka, Kana Asumi, Miku Ito (more)Cast
Ayana Taketatsu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Hisako Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Sora Amamiya
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chiaki Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuka Ōtsubo
Japan
Best series:
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (2012) (series)
Say, "I Love You". (2012) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Eri Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Sumire Uesaka
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
Maidens of the Savage Season (2019) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Kana Asumi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Miku Ito
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Suzuko Mimori
Japan
Best series:
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Oddtaxi (2021) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
Kyōko Narumi
Japan
Best series:
Relife (2016) (series)
Encouragement of Climb (2013) (series)
Teekyu (2012) (series)
角川早織
Japan
Best series:
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits (2018) (series)
Gatchaman Crowds (2013) (series)
The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (2014) (series)
Natsue Sasamoto
Japan
Best series:
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
My Little Monster (2012) (series)
Shou Karino
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
三輪瑛
Japan
Best series:
Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha (2014) (series)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (2014) (series)
Kamigami no Asobi (2014) (series)