Screenplay:
Jun KumagaiCinematography:
今泉秀樹Cast:
Daisuke Namikawa, Yui Horie, Rie Kugimiya, Romi Paku, Tomokazu Seki, Kana Hanazawa, Shōtarō Morikubo, Ami Koshimizu, Unshō Ishizuka, Kappei Yamaguchi (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(13)
-
The Golden Days (E01)
-
The Perfect Plan (E02)
-
I Have Amnesia, Is It So Bad? (E03)
-
The Mayonaka Ohdan Miracle Quiz! (E04)
-
Let's Go Get It! Get Pumped! (E05)
-
See? I Told You Yu. (E06)
-
It's Cliche, So What? (E07)
-
Not So Holy Christmas Eve (E08)
-
A Missing Piece (E09)
-
Not a Friend Anymore (E10)
-
Let It Out! Let It Go! (E11)
-
Welcome Home (E12)
-
Thank You Mr. Accomplice (E13)
Cast
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Saori Ōnishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Misako Tomioka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series) - actor, narrator
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Rikako Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
From the New World (2012) (series)
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Beibî suteppu (2014) (series)
Akira Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (1997) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Mitsuaki Madono
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)