Creators:
JinScreenplay:
JinCinematography:
Takayuki AizuCast:
Mamoru Miyano, Takuma Terashima, Isshin Chiba, Kotori Koiwai, Takehito Koyasu, Rumi Ōkubo, Kana Hanazawa, Akemi Okamura, Sayori Ishizuka, Sōichiro Hoshi (more)Episodes(12)
-
Artificial Enemy (E01)
-
Kisaragi Attention (E02)
-
Blindfold Code (E03)
-
Heat Haze Daze (E04)
-
Kaien Panzermast (E05)
-
Headphone Actor (E06)
-
Konoha's State of the World (E07)
-
Lost Time Memory (E08)
-
Ayano's Theory of Happiness (E09)
-
Fantasy Forest (E10)
-
Moon-Viewing Recital (E11)
-
Summertime Record (E12)
Plots(1)
The incidents which occurred on August 14th and 15th bring a group of young boys and girls together... They are members of a group they call themselves the "Mekakushi Dan" (Blindfold Organization) and each member possesses a strange power involving their eyes. Will the members of this peculiar organization be able to solve the mysteries behind these incidents and see the truth? (Madman Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Misuzu Togashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Ken'ichi Mochizuki
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Mako Hyōdō
Japan
Haruo Satō
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Ryuuichi Kijima
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Toshitsugu Takashina
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Yasumichi Kushida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Kouichi Souma
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Daisuke Endō
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Toshihide Tsuchiya
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Hiroshi Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Mao Ônishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Yohei Nishina
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Iho Matsukubo
Japan
Best series:
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Dog Gods! (2006) (series)
長谷美希
Japan
Best series:
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
Little Witch Academia (2017) (series)
Konosuba: An Explosion on This Wonderful World! (2023) (series)
安斉一博
Japan
Best series:
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Shinnosuke Tachibana
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Nanami Kashiyama
Japan
Best series:
Tower of God (2020) (series)
Shomin Sample (2015) (series)
Mekakucity Actors (2014) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Yūta Odagaki
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)