Directed by:
Lars KraumeCinematography:
Andreas DoubCast:
Alexander Scheer, Götz George, Chulpan Khamatova, Maria Schrader, Vadim Glowna, Nele Mueller-Stöfen, Andreas Schmidt, Michael Schenk, Aykut Kayacik (more)Cast
Alexander Scheer
East Germany
Best movies:
Eight Miles High! (2007)
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Sun Alley (1999)
Götz George
German Empire
Best movies:
The Treasure of the Silver Lake (1962)
Nichts als die Wahrheit (1999)
Der Totmacher (1995)
Chulpan Khamatova
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Doctor Zhivago (2005) (series)
Tuvalu (1999)
Maria Schrader
West Germany
Best movies:
The Road to Santiago (1999) (series)
Aimee & Jaguar (1999)
In Darkness (2011)
Vadim Glowna
German Empire
Best movies:
A Year of the Quiet Sun (1984)
No Place to Go (2000)
Cross of Iron (1977)
Nele Mueller-Stöfen
West Germany
Best movies:
Jack (2014)
All My Loving (2019)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Andreas Schmidt
West Germany
Best movies:
Life Is All You Get (1997)
The Counterfeiters (2007)
Guys and Balls (2004)
Michael Schenk
West Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Enemy at the Gates (2001)
The Reader (2008)
Aykut Kayacik
Turkey
Best movies:
Lola and Billy the Kid (1999)
Offroad (2012)
Almanya: Welcome to Germany (2011)
Bettina Zimmermann
West Germany
Best movies:
Mondscheintarif (2001)
Le mille e una notte: Aladino e Sherazade (2012) (TV movie)
Stunde der Entscheidung (2006) (TV movie)
Gudrun Landgrebe
West Germany
Best movies:
Heimat: A Chronicle of Germany (1984) (series)
Wunderkinder (2011)
Cracks in the Shell (2011)
Henning Baum
West Germany
Best movies:
Last Cop: The Movie (2019)
Die Himmelsleiter (2015) (TV movie)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Simon Aeby
Switzerland
Best movies:
Advertising Rules! (2001)
Harald Schrott
Austria
Best movies:
The Legend of Rita (2000)
Wendezeit (2019) (TV movie)
Der Seerosenteich (2002) (TV movie)
Guntram Brattia
Austria
Best movies:
The Days Between (2001)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hans Löw
West Germany
Best movies:
Toni Erdmann (2016)
Tough Enough (2006)
I'm Your Man (2021)
Samuel Weiss
Switzerland
Best movies:
Stiller Abschied (2013) (TV movie)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Advertising Rules! (2001)
Steffen Münster
West Germany
Best movies:
Nachtgestalten (1999)
The Stranger in Me (2008)
Bungalow (2002)
Julien Lambroschini
Best movies:
Le Péril jeune (1994)
La Tranchée des espoirs (2003) (TV movie)
The Stendhal Syndrome (1996)
Ellen Schlootz
West Germany
Best movies:
A Coffee in Berlin (2012)
The Stranger in Me (2008)
Distant Lights (2003)