Gunslinger Stratos
Screenplay:
Ryou MoriseCinematography:
荻原健Composer:
Tetsuya KobayashiCast:
Atsushi Abe, Hisako Kanemoto, Kana Ueda, Takehito Koyasu, Miyuki Sawashiro, Nana Mizuki, Saki Fujita, Hideaki Tezuka, Rikiya Koyama, Yumiko Kobayashi, Mariya Ise, Saori Hayami, Akane Fujita (more)Plots(1)
The Timekeepers' power sends Tohru to an unfamiliar alley. Waking up to children's voices, he sees the Kyoka who fights for Frontier S. He’s led to the hideout of Team Bastian, where Kyoka tells Tohru about the harsh reality those in Frontier S must face. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hisako Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Kana Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Saki Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Hideaki Tezuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Akane Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Death Parade (2015) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Rei Mochizuki
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (2009) (series)
Kaede Yuasa
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Michiko Kaiden
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Rie Suegara
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Rinko Natsuhi
Japan
Best series:
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (2016) (series)
The Iceblade Sorcerer Shall Rule the World (2023) (series)