Cinematography:
和田直己Composer:
尾澤拓実Cast:
Tetsuya Kakihara, Sōma Saitō, Yûichi Nakamura, Hiroyuki Yoshino, Ayana Taketatsu, Kanae Itō, Sora Amamiya, Akira Ishida, Ami Koshimizu, Aoi Yūki, Kōji Yusa (more)Episodes(12)
-
Endless Rain (E01)
-
Inextinguishable Flame (E02)
-
Where the Wind Went (E03)
-
Blue Memory (E04)
-
The Defiers (E05)
-
More Important Than Yourself (E06)
-
Where It Began (E07)
-
Two Paths (E08)
-
The Divine Play (E09)
-
The Key to the Gate (E10)
-
Your Name... (E11)
-
Beyond the Gate (E12)
Plots(1)
No one knows exactly how the gate was created or what it does. In fact, no one can even see it, touch it, or open it, except for a chosen few. These chosen ones are called Adapters, girls and boys with special elemental abilities like water or fire, who have been deemed fit by a World Council to join a special academy. There they will train for their ultimate destiny: to reach the gate. (Madman Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Sōma Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Ayana Taketatsu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Sora Amamiya
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Aoi Yūki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Natsue Sasamoto
Japan
Best series:
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (2021) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ayaka Imamura
Japan
Best series:
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
91 Days (2016) (series)
Hell Girl (2005) (series)
Inori Minase
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Yō Taichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shizuka Ishigami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kōsuke Toriumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)