Cinematography:
Shouko HayashiCast:
福山潤, Shinnosuke Tachibana, Tomokazu Sugita, Rena Maeda, Takahiro Sakurai, Takaya Kuroda, Hiroshi Naka, Yū Kobayashi, Keiji Fujiwara, Takehito Koyasu (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(12)
-
A Visceral Allegory of Seven Years of My Artistic Life (E01)
-
Where Do We Come From? What Are We? Where Are We Going? (E02)
-
Giuliano de' Medici, Duke of Nemours (E03)
-
St. Giorgius, Disposer of Dragons (E04)
-
Minerva Protecting Peace from Mars (E05)
-
Primavera (E06)
-
Civil War Brewing (E07)
-
Allegory of Music and Prudence (E08)
-
The Forge of Vulcan (E09)
-
The Weeping Woman (E10)
-
The Return of the Prodigal Son (E11)
-
The Last Judgment (E12)
Cast
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Shinnosuke Tachibana
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rena Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takaya Kuroda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Akiko Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Subaru Kimura
Germany
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Yui Makino
Japan
Best series:
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Kujira
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Shiho Kokido
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Seria Fukagawa
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
田澤茉純
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series)
Takatsugu Awazu
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)