Russia,
2007, 91 min
Directed by:
Владимир ПотаповScreenplay:
Evgeniy MesyatsevCinematography:
Yuriy NevskiyCast:
Sergey Makhovikov, Анна Тараторкина, Sergey Batalov, Dmitriy Mulyar, Vladimir Menshov, Boris Klyuyev, Alexandr Rapoport, Georgiy Martirosyan (more)Cast
Sergey Makhovikov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
We Are from the Future (2008)
Sergey Batalov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Spacewalker (2017)
Granica. Tajožnyj roman (2001) (series)
What a Mess! (1995)
Dmitriy Mulyar
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Doctor Zhivago (2005) (series)
Žila-byla odna baba (2011)
The Crew (2016)
Vladimir Menshov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
What Men Still Talk About (2011)
Legenda 17 (2013)
City Zero (1989)
Boris Klyuyev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
D'Artanyan i tri mushketyora (1978) (TV movie)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: King of Blackmailers (1980) (TV movie)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: Mortal Fight (1980) (TV movie)
Alexandr Rapoport
Bulgaria
Best movies:
Admiral (2009) (series)
In a Tango Rhythm (2006) (series)
Žara (2006)
Georgiy Martirosyan
Soviet Union
Best movies:
D'Artanyan i tri mushketyora (1978) (TV movie)
The Rifleman of the Voroshilov Regiment (1999)
Den radio (2008)
Mikhail Zhigalov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Lost In Siberia (1991)
Granica. Tajožnyj roman (2001) (series)
Afghan Breakdown (1990)
Valeriy Afanasev
Best movies:
Reed Paradise (1989)
Kalashnikov (2020)
Gagarin: First in Space (2013)
Aleksandr Klyukvin
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Admiral (2009) (series)
Proryv (2006)
The Admiral (2008)
Yuriy Osipov
Best movies:
Doctor Zhivago (2005) (series)
Master i Margarita (1994)
The Sovereign's Servant (2007)
Igor Vorobyov
Best movies:
Cinderella (2012)
Fartovyj (2006)
A Man from Boulevard des Capucines (1987)
Roman Madyanov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Tomorrow Was the War (1987)
12 (2007)
Mummy (1999)
Борис Галкин
Soviet Union
Best movies:
At Home Among Strangers (1974)
We Are from the Future (2008)
Otvetnyy khod (1981)
Natalya Ungard
Soviet Union
Владимир Потапов
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Cry of Silence (2019) (TV movie)
Anatoliy Kotenyov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Spacewalker (2017)
Deja vu (1990)
As Far as My Feet Will Carry Me (2001)
Igor Staroseltsev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Sovereign's Servant (2007)