Aikatsu Stars! - Season 1 (2016) (season)
Animation / Music
Japan,
2016, 24 min
Screenplay:
Misuzu ChibaCinematography:
Youichi OogamiCast:
Miyu Tomita, Ayaka Asai, Megumi Yamaguchi, Minami Tsuda, Sumire Morohoshi, 田所あずさ, Ayaka Ōhashi, Hiroki Tōchi, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Shin'ya Takahashi, Makoto Yasumura, 中村太亮, Yuu Wakui, Shō Okumura (more)Cast
Miyu Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Ayaka Asai
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Megumi Yamaguchi
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Michiko & Hatchin (2008) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Minami Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Skip and Loafer (2023) (series)
Sumire Morohoshi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
田所あずさ
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Ayaka Ōhashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (2020) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Hiroshi Shirokuma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
中村太亮
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yuu Wakui
Japan
Best series:
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Ragna Crimson (2023) (series)
Life Lessons with Uramichi Oniisan (2021) (series)
Shō Okumura
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Kōsuke Miyoshi
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
God Eater (2015) (series)
Tales of Zestiria the X (2016) (series)