Aikatsu Stars! - Season 1 (2016) (season)
Animation / Music
Japan,
2017, 24 min
Screenplay:
Yoshimi NaritaCinematography:
Youichi OogamiCast:
Miyu Tomita, Ayaka Asai, Natsumi Murakami, Yume Miyamoto, Minami Tsuda, Sumire Morohoshi, 田所あずさ, Ayaka Ōhashi, Daisuke Hirakawa, Kazuyuki Okitsu, Taku Yashiro, Yūto Uemura, Shun Horie, Arthur Lounsbery (more)Cast
Miyu Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Ayaka Asai
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Natsumi Murakami
Japan
Best series:
Tower of God (2020) (series)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (2021) (series)
Urara Meirocho (2017) (series)
Yume Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Crying Out Love, in the Center of the World (2004) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Minami Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Skip and Loafer (2023) (series)
Sumire Morohoshi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
田所あずさ
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Ayaka Ōhashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (2020) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Taku Yashiro
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Yūto Uemura
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Shun Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Arthur Lounsbery
USA
Yūki Kuwahara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Konami Saito
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
The Royal Tutor (2017) (series)
Risa Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten (2023) (series)
織江珠生
Japan
Best series:
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Little Witch Academia (2017) (series)
Astra Lost in Space (2019) (series)
Ikumi Hasegawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
南早紀
Japan
Best series:
Relife (2016) (series)
YuruYuri: Happy Go Lily (2011) (series)
Kiznaiver (2016) (series)