Aikatsu Stars! - Season 2 (2017) (season)
Animation / Music
Japan,
2017, 24 min
Screenplay:
Yoshimi NaritaCinematography:
Youichi OogamiCast:
Miyu Tomita, Ayaka Asai, Megumi Yamaguchi, Natsumi Murakami, Yume Miyamoto, Yōko Hikasa, Natsumi Fujiwara, Nako Eguchi, 前田佳織里, 田所あずさ, Reina Ueda, Satoshi Taki, Kenta Matsumoto, Yuu Wakui, Risae Matsuda (more)Cast
Miyu Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Ayaka Asai
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Megumi Yamaguchi
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Michiko & Hatchin (2008) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Natsumi Murakami
Japan
Best series:
Tower of God (2020) (series)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (2021) (series)
Urara Meirocho (2017) (series)
Yume Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Crying Out Love, in the Center of the World (2004) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Natsumi Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Nako Eguchi
Japan
Best series:
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Yowamushi Pedal (2013) (series)
Spiritpact (2016) (series)
前田佳織里
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
田所あずさ
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Reina Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Satoshi Taki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Kenta Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
No Game, No Life (2014) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Yuu Wakui
Japan
Best series:
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Ragna Crimson (2023) (series)
Life Lessons with Uramichi Oniisan (2021) (series)
Risae Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mitsuki Nakae
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Emiko Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)