Cinematography:
Yuuichi SakamotoComposer:
Takatsugu WakabayashiCast:
Chafūrin, Yūki Kurofuji, Aya Ogata, Fukuko Yukimiyama, Shinpei Takano, Takatsugu Awazu, Tomo Shigematsu, Shizuka Arai, Takaaki Itô, Takuya Kotegawa, 児嶋一哉 (more)Episodes(420)
-
Umi wa Hitori de Asobu Tokoro (E01)
-
Ha ga Itai Sugoku Itai (E02)
-
Ki ni Nobotte Mitai naa (E03)
-
Prairie Dog-kun wa Doko? (E04)
-
Yume tte Hen Da naa (E05)
-
Araiguma-kun wa Kesshin Shita (E06)
-
Boku no Shima ga Dekita zo (E07)
-
Boku to Otousan no Ie (E08)
-
Minna de Caminho (E09)
-
Kaze wa Dou Yatte Naoru no Darou (E10)
-
Boku wa Kyou Orusuban o Suru (E11)
-
Taisetsu na Mono ga Nusumareta (E12)
-
Kowai Kangae wa Kowai (E13)
-
Boku no Ishi ga Wareta (E14)
-
Sabishiku Naru Toki ga Aru (E15)
-
Boku wa Yoku Aruku (E16)
-
Shimarisu-kun no Oneesan (E17)
-
Bokutachi no Omoshiroi Koto (E18)
-
Boku no Naka no Keshiki (E19)
-
Sunadorineko-san no Asobi (E20)
-
Shimarisu-kun ga Kettou Da (E21)
-
Boku ga Mukashi Motte Ita Mono (E22)
-
Fenegi-kun no Aa (E23)
-
Ishi no Ki no Ookina Ishi (E24)
-
Kumo ga Hakonde Kuru Mono (E25)
-
Mata Oneesan ga Yatte Kita (E26)
-
Koumori no Koto (E27)
-
Sunadorineko-san no Tanoshimi (E28)
-
Anaguma-kun te Hen? (E29)
-
Michi o Aruite Ikou (E30)
Plots(1)
Bonobono, a young sea otter, bonds with Chipmunk, Fishing Cat and other friendly woodland creatures. In between the gags, this unique series deals with philosophically nuanced questions such as, "What is life?" (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Chafūrin
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Yūki Kurofuji
Japan
Best series:
Tumbling (2010) (series)
Aya Ogata
Japan
Fukuko Yukimiyama
Japan
Shinpei Takano
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Takatsugu Awazu
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Tomo Shigematsu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Shizuka Arai
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Carnival Phantasm (2011) (series)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (2008) (series)
Takaaki Itô
Japan
Takuya Kotegawa
Best series:
Uta no Prince-sama (2011) (series)
児嶋一哉
Japan
Best series:
Miss Sherlock (2018) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Natsuki Hanae
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Matsuri Kurosaki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yūki Okada
Japan
Best series:
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Etsuko Kozakura
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)