Animation / Family
Germany / France,
2005, 4 h 21 min
(Length: 5–6 min)
Directed by:
Frederick ChaillouCast:
Katharina von Keller, Theresa Underberg, Lukas Sperber, Jesse Grimm, Sauvane Delanoë, Laura Préjean, Claude Lombard, Daniel Beretta, Dan Russell, Bob Saker (more)Episodes(52)
-
Wasser marsch! (E01)
-
Spiel, Satz und Sieg (E02)
-
Das Problem mit den Briefmarken (E03)
-
Auf dem Flohmarkt (E04)
-
Der fliegende Fisch (E05)
-
Viel Laub um nichts (E06)
-
Schlaf, Kindchen, schlaf! (E07)
-
Die Sandburg (E08)
-
Der ferngesteuerte Müllsack (E09)
-
Das Wäschekarussell (E10)
-
Die Schattensuche (E11)
-
Bitte anklopfen! (E12)
-
Die Schmetterlingsjagd (E13)
-
Bitte lächeln! (E14)
-
Die Apfelernte (E15)
-
Eingeschneit (E16)
-
Der Hahn ist los (E17)
-
Stürmische Zeiten (E18)
-
Das verkorkste Kostüm (E19)
-
Hängematten-Schal (E20)
-
Weihnachtsgruß mit Hand und Fuß (E21)
-
Abwasch im Grünen (E22)
-
Fang den Ball (E23)
-
Riesen Rodelei (E24)
-
Die Kitzelmaschine (E25)
-
Das verzettelte Zelt (E26)
-
Die Kinderzimmer-Disco (E27)
-
Das Rasenmäher-Rennen (E28)
-
Der Zahnbürsten-Express (E29)
-
Paulas Paddeltour (E30)
Plots(1)
At eight years old Lucy has her own view on life: why tire yourself out doing something, when you can find a lazier way? Lucy redoubles her energy to work out original and amusing solutions: from the room which tidies itself, to the dance for planting strawberries, she proves that she has more than one trick up her sleeve! (Millimages)
(more)Cast
Katharina von Keller
Best series:
Doppelter Einsatz (1994) (series)
Theresa Underberg
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Tatort (1970) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Lukas Sperber
Best series:
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Sauvane Delanoë
Best series:
Wakfu (2008) (series)
Papyrus (1998) (series)
Dofus, Kerub's Bazaar (2013) (series)
Laura Préjean
France
Best series:
Pirate Family (1999) (series)
Claude Lombard
Best series:
64 Zoo Lane (1999) (series)
Louie (2006) (series)
Sonic Underground (1999) (series)
Daniel Beretta
Best series:
Once Upon a Time... The Explorers (1997) (series)
64 Zoo Lane (1999) (series)
Princesse Sissi (1997) (series)
Dan Russell
Best series:
The Amazing World of Gumball (2011) (series)
The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends (1992) (series)
Little Lord Fauntleroy (1995) (series)
Bob Saker
Best series:
Anthony Ant (1999) (series)