Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters
Japan,
2017, 24 min
Directed by:
Gô KogaScreenplay:
Miharu HiramiCinematography:
Junichi OkuboComposer:
Koutarou NakagawaCast:
Kokoro Kikuchi, Yumi Uchiyama, Jun'ichi Yanagita, Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Inori Minase, Makoto Furukawa, Shiho Kokido, Mai Fuchigami, Masanori Machida, Umeka Shôji, Rie Takahashi, Nobunaga Shimazaki (more)Cast
Kokoro Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yumi Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Jun'ichi Yanagita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Inori Minase
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Makoto Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shiho Kokido
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Mai Fuchigami
Japan
Best series:
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Masanori Machida
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Umeka Shôji
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hero (2001) (series)
Rie Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Nobunaga Shimazaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
上別府仁資
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yū Shimamura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Kōta Nemoto
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Nao Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
From the New World (2012) (series)
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)