Australia,
2015, 12x23 min
Directed by:
Trent O'DonnellComposer:
Matt BlackmanCast:
Patrick Brammall, Darren Gilshenan, Harriet Dyer, David Field, Dan Wyllie, Sacha Horler, Ewen Leslie, Rose Byrne, Damon Herriman, Chum Ehelepola (more)Cast
Patrick Brammall
Australia
Best series:
The Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife Fighting (2013) (series)
Life in Pieces (2015) (series)
The Letdown (2017) (series)
Darren Gilshenan
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Janet King (2014) (series)
Stateless (2020) (series)
Harriet Dyer
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Janet King (2014) (series)
The Letdown (2017) (series)
David Field
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Dan Wyllie
Australia
Best series:
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Great (2020) (series)
Sacha Horler
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Ewen Leslie
Australia
Best series:
The Cry (2018) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Operation Buffalo (2020) (series)
Rose Byrne
Australia
Best series:
The Boys (2019) (series)
Mrs. America (2020) (series)
American Dad! (2005) (series)
Damon Herriman
Australia
Best series:
Breaking Bad (2008) (series)
Mindhunter (2017) (series)
The Artful Dodger (2023) (series)
Chum Ehelepola
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Bones (2005) (series)
Sea Patrol (2007) (series)
Robert Mammone
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (series)
Police Rescue (1989) (series)
Steve Le Marquand
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Matthew Moore
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Me & My Monsters (2010) (series)
Tim Minchin
UK
Best series:
Californication (2007) (series)
Upright (2019) (series)
The Artful Dodger (2023) (series)
Alan Dukes
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Anzac Girls (2014) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Jake Johnson
USA
Best series:
BoJack Horseman (2014) (series)
We Bare Bears (2015) (series)
FlashForward (2009) (series)
Kat Stewart
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Anthony Hayes
Australia
Sam Simmons
Best series:
Peppa Pig (2004) (series)
Deborah Kennedy
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Fisk (2021) (series)