Below The Surface - Season 2 (2019) (season)
Denmark,
2019, 44 min
Creators:
Jesper BerntDirected by:
Mogens HagedornScreenplay:
Lasse Kyed RasmussenCast:
Johannes Lassen, Yasmin Mahmoud, Ola Rapace, Søren Pilmark, Søren Malling, Ali Sivandi, Anis Alobaidi, Sebastian Bull Sarning, Helle Fagralid, Flemming Enevold, Henning Jensen, Alexandre Willaume (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Johannes Lassen
Denmark
Best series:
Follow the Money (2016) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)
Darkness: Those Who Kill (2019) (series)
Yasmin Mahmoud
Best series:
Darkness: Those Who Kill (2019) (series)
Below The Surface (2017) (series)
Ola Rapace
Sweden
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Wallander (2005) (series)
Below The Surface (2017) (series)
Søren Pilmark
Denmark
Best series:
The Kingdom (1994) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
The Saboteurs (2015) (series)
Søren Malling
Denmark
Best series:
Borgen (2010) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Wallander (2008) (series)
Ali Sivandi
Best series:
Follow the Money (2016) (series)
Below The Surface (2017) (series)
Anis Alobaidi
Best series:
Below The Surface (2017) (series)
Sebastian Bull Sarning
Denmark
Best series:
The Investigation (2020) (series)
Darkness: Those Who Kill (2019) (series)
Advokaten (2018) (series)
Helle Fagralid
Denmark
Best series:
The Killing (2007) (series)
Unit 1 (2000) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)
Flemming Enevold
Denmark
Best series:
The Killing (2007) (series)
Ride Upon the Storm (2017) (series)
Unit 1 (2000) (series)
Henning Jensen
Denmark
Best series:
The Kingdom (1994) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Unit 1 (2000) (series)
Alexandre Willaume
Denmark
Best series:
Clown (2005) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Peder Thomas Pedersen
Denmark
Best series:
Darkness: Those Who Kill (2019) (series)
The Eagle (2004) (series)
Advokaten (2018) (series)
Elsebeth Steentoft
Denmark
Best series:
Clown (2005) (series)
Rita (2012) (series)
Below The Surface (2017) (series)
Esben Dalgaard
Denmark
Best series:
The Chestnut Man (2021) (series)
Follow the Money (2016) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)
Kenneth M. Christensen
Denmark
Best series:
The Bridge (2011) (series)
Borgen (2010) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Lise Risom Olsen
Norway
Best series:
Dag (2010) (series)
Below The Surface (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Kasper Leisner
Best series:
True Detective (2014) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Follow the Money (2016) (series)
Mads Riisom
Denmark
Best series:
Unit 1 (2000) (series)
Follow the Money (2016) (series)
Rita (2012) (series)
Laura Christensen
Denmark
Best series:
The Kingdom (1994) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
The Investigation (2020) (series)