Tomorrow's Nadja
Japan,
2003, 24 min
Screenplay:
Yumi KageyamaComposer:
Keiichi OkuCast:
Ami Koshimizu, Takumi Yamazaki, Hisako Kyōda, Reiko Kiuchi, Yuki Kaida, Kazuya Ichijō, Eiji Maruyama, Ikue Ōtani, Fumiko Orikasa, Daisuke Kishio, Reiko Yasuhara, 二又一成, Kazue Komiya, Tomokazu Seki (more)Cast
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Takumi Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hellsing (2001) (series)
Hisako Kyōda
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Reiko Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yuki Kaida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kazuya Ichijō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Eiji Maruyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ikue Ōtani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Reiko Yasuhara
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999) (series)
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (2000) (series)
二又一成
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kazue Komiya
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Rumi Shishido
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Paradise Kiss (2005) (series)
上別府仁資
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)