Directed by:
Karel KachyňaCinematography:
Jan ČuříkComposer:
Milan SvobodaCast:
Karel Heřmánek, Soňa Valentová, Miroslava Pleštilová, Zuzana Geislerová, Alena Kreuzmannová, Oldřich Vlach, Antonín Procházka, Ivan Vyskočil, Václav Babka (more)Cast
Karel Heřmánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Soňa Valentová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (TV movie)
Miroslava Pleštilová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Odplata (1992) (TV movie)
Zuzana Geislerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Borg vs. McEnroe (2017)
Lovers in the Year One (1973)
Alena Kreuzmannová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Antonín Procházka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přes přísný zákaz dotýká se sněhu (2005) (theatrical recording)
S tvojí dcerou ne (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Tale of John and Mary (1980)
Ivan Vyskočil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Haprdáns (1988) (theatrical recording)
The Party and the Guests (1966)
Wild Flowers (2000)
Václav Babka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Invention for Destruction (1958)
All My Compatriots (1968)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Blanka Lormanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Ladislav Gerendáš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Karel Hábl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Adelheid (1969)
Vladimír Salač
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
School Is the Foundation of Life (1938)
Lena Birková
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Kolya (1996)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Ivan Řezáč
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Pan Dodd má schůzku (1992) (TV movie)
Michal Krb
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jehla (1982) (TV movie)
...And What Now, Gentlemen? (1987)
Angolský deník lékařky (1984) (TV movie)
Petr Skarke
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
The Downfall of the Secluded Berhof (1983)
Adolf Kohuth
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Duhová kulička (1985) (TV movie)
Zlá krev (1986) (series)
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Markéta Světlíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Time of the Servants (1989)
Day for My Love (1976)
The Ninth Heart (1978)
Dana Syslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)