Idol Time PriPara
Animation / Music
Japan,
2017, 24 min
Screenplay:
Michiro TsuchiyaCinematography:
Tae Hee HuhCast:
Arisa Date, Himika Akaneya, Yō Taichi, Yuina Yamada, 朝日奈丸佳, Saki Yamakita, Yui Makino, Yui Watanabe, Asami Sanada, Kenta Miyake, Yū Serizawa, Azuki Shibuya, Miyu Kubota, Yūki Wakai, Kanae Itō (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Arisa Date
Japan
Best series:
Owarimonogatari (2015) (series)
Wotakoi: Love Is Hard for Otaku (2018) (series)
Little Witch Academia (2017) (series)
Himika Akaneya
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Yō Taichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuina Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Ninja Kamui (2024) (series)
Forest of Piano (2018) (series)
朝日奈丸佳
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Saki Yamakita
Japan
Yui Makino
Japan
Best series:
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Yui Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
YuruYuri: Happy Go Lily (2011) (series)
Asami Sanada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yū Serizawa
Japan
Best series:
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Noragami (2014) (series)
Azuki Shibuya
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Miyu Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Interspecies Reviewers (2020) (series)
Black Clover (2017) (series)
Dropkick on My Devil!! (2018) (series)
Yūki Wakai
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Sayaka Kaneko
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Ayaka Nanase
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Reiô Tsuchida
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Rumi Ōkubo
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Tomoyo Kurosawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)