OverDrive
Directed by:
Takao KatoScreenplay:
Katsuhiko ChibaCinematography:
Yutaka KurosawaComposer:
Kō ŌtaniCast:
Yūki Kaji, Kaori Nazuka, Makoto Yasumura, Kenji Nojima, Kishō Taniyama, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Shiho Hisajima, Ryōka Yuzuki, Yōko Honda, Kōzō Dōzaka, Mayuki Makiguchi, Jun Ogasawara, Takayuki Kondō (more)Cast
Yūki Kaji
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shiho Hisajima
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ryōka Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yōko Honda
Japan
Best series:
Kanon (2006) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Kōzō Dōzaka
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Mayuki Makiguchi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Jun Ogasawara
Japan
Best series:
Tales of Agriculture (2007) (series)
Takayuki Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Ayumi Fujimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Tetsuya Kakihara
Germany
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Tôru Nara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mika Itô
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Takashi Kondō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Tetsuharu Ōta
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)