Super Gals!
Japan,
2002, 24 min
Screenplay:
Miya AsakawaCinematography:
Naohisa HaijimaComposer:
Masumi ItōCast:
Megumi Toyoguchi, Haruna Ikezawa, Oma Ichimura, Eri Saitou, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Yukimasa Obi, 中世明日香, Hajime Iijima, Haruo Satō, Hiroaki Yoshida, Katsumi Chō, Kiyomi Asai, Kôichi Kuriyama, Naomi Kusumi (more)Cast
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Haruna Ikezawa
Greece
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Oma Ichimura
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2001) (series)
11 Eyes (2009) (series)
Mashiroiro Symphony (2011) (series)
Eri Saitou
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Yukimasa Obi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
中世明日香
Japan
Best series:
Sketchbook: Full Color's (2007) (series)
Paniponi Dash! (2005) (series)
Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl (2006) (series)
Hajime Iijima
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Haruo Satō
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Yona of the Dawn (2014) (series)
Hiroaki Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Blue Gender (1999) (series)
Katsumi Chō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kiyomi Asai
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Kôichi Kuriyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naomi Kusumi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ryoka Shima
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)
Kaleido Star (2003) (series)
Shinpachi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
西前忠久
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Toshihiro Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)