Cinematography:
Yukio SugiyamaComposer:
Gôji TsunoCast:
Akiko Yajima, Kentarō Itō, Tesshō Genda, Haruna Ikezawa, Yuriko Fuchizaki, Urara Takano, Masashi Ebara, Shōtarō Morikubo, Kumiko Watanabe, Motoko Kumai (more)Cast
Akiko Yajima
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Haruna Ikezawa
Greece
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Yuriko Fuchizaki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Urara Takano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Masashi Ebara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Shōtarō Morikubo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kumiko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Chie Kōjiro
Japan
Best series:
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
小谷朋子
Japan
Best series:
Aoi bungaku series (2009) (series)
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Kôichi Nagano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Masami Toyoshima
Japan
Best series:
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Arjuna (2001) (series)
小田木美恵
Japan
Best series:
His and Her Circumstances (1998) (series)
Gravitation (2000) (series)
Pokémon (1997) (series)
Tetsuya Sakai
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (2001) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Ayumi Kida
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Shigeru Shiibashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Angel Cop (1989) (series)
Hiroyuki Shibamoto
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Planetes (2003) (series)